Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Fixtures & Results 1st XI

Home

Premier Round up
Combination Round up
Fixtures & Results 1st XI
Fixtures & Results Reserves
Match Reports 1st XI
Match Reports Reserves
Facilities
Gallery of Photos
Newsletter
1st XI Statistics
New Page Title
DOWNES SPORTS FC- THE TANGERINE DREAM

LEICESTERSHIRE SENIOR LEAGUE PREMIER DIVISION

RESULT

SATURDAY 16th AUGUST

Downes Sports

v

Leicester YMCA

L 2-3 Hines,McBean

MONDAY 18th AUGUST

BEACON BITTER CUP - PREMIER SECTION

Leicester YMCA

v

Downes Sports

L 0-2

SATURDAY 23rd AUGUST

St Andrews

v

Downes Sports

W 3-1 Wykes,Hines,OG

MONDAY 25th AUGUST

SATURDAY 30th AUGUST

Downes Sports

v

Anstey Nomads

W 4-0 Hines 2, Rolph, McBean

SATURDAY 6th SEPTEMBER

Thurnby Rangers

v

Downes Sports

W 5-0 Hines 3, Marsden, Wykes

SATURDAY 13th SEPTEMBER

Downes Sports

v

Ratby Sports

D 3-3 Hines 2,  Rolph

SATURDAY 20th SEPTEMBER

FA VASE - SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING

Coventry Sphinx

v

Downes Sports

L 0-2

TUESDAY 23rd SEPTEMBER

Thurmaston Town

v

Downes Sports

L 2-3 McBean,Hines

SATURDAY 27th SEPTEMBER

Downes Sports

v

Highfield Rangers

D 3-3 Rowley 2, Hines

SATURDAY 4th OCTOBER

JELSON HOMES SENIOR CUP - ROUND 1

Bardon Hill

v

Downes Sports

W 4-1 Hines, Taylor, Rolph, Rowley

TUESDAY 7th OCTOBER

BEACON BITTER CUP - PREMIER SECTION

YMCA/Downes/Thurnby

v

Thurmaston/Holwell

ROUND 2

SATURDAY 11th OCTOBER

Ellistown

v

Downes Sports

L 3-1 Hines

SATURDAY 18th OCTOBER

Kirby Muxloe

v

Downes Sports

D 4-4  Edwards 2, Hines, Rolph

SATURDAY 25th OCTOBER

Downes Sports

v

Birstall United

D 1-1 Rolph

SATURDAY 1st NOVEMBER

JELSON HOMES SENIOR CUP - ROUND 2

Aylestone Park

v

Downes Sports

W 2-1 Denoon, Burton

SATURDAY 8th NOVEMBER

Loughborough Dyn

v

Downes Sports

L 7-2 Denoon, Hines

SATURDAY 15th NOVEMBER

Downes Sports

v

Holwell Sports

W 3-0 Hines 2, Denoon 

SATURDAY 22nd NOVEMBER

Barrow Town

v

Downes Sports

L 5-1 Hines

SATURDAY 29th NOVEMBER

JELSON HOMES SENIOR CUP - ROUND 3

SATURDAY 6th DECEMBER

Downes Sports

v

Ibstock Welfare

SATURDAY 13th DECEMBER

Blaby & Whetstone

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 20th DECEMBER

Downes Sports

v

Friar Lane OB

SATURDAY 27th DECEMBER

Stapenhill

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 3rd JANUARY

Downes Sports

v

St Andrews

SATURDAY 10th JANUARY

Leicester YMCA

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 17th JANUARY

Downes Sports

v

Thurnby Rangers

SATURDAY 24th JANUARY

Anstey Nomads

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 31st JANUARY

Downes Sports

v

Thurmaston Town

SATURDAY 7th FEBRUARY

Ratby Sports

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 14th FEBRUARY

Downes Sports

v

Ellistown

SATURDAY 21st FEBRUARY

Highfield Rangers

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 28th FEBRUARY

Birstall United

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 6th MARCH

Downes Sports

v

Kirby Muxloe

SATURDAY 13th MARCH

Holwell Sports

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 20th MARCH

Downes Sports

v

Loughborough Dyn

SATURDAY 27th MARCH

Downes Sports

v

Stapenhill

SATURDAY 3rd APRIL

Ibstock Welfare

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 10th APRIL

Downes Sports

v

Barrow Town

SATURDAY 17th APRIL

Friar Lane OB

v

Downes Sports

SATURDAY 24th APRIL

Downes Sports

v

Blaby & Whetstone